May 30, 2024

Nexdim Empire

Camer Entertainment House

Name: Ngamfon Derick Ndakwe

Stage name: Spaco Lee 

Date of birth: 29th May 1983

Place of birth: Kumba 

Place of origin: Njindom – Mbengwi

Tribe: Meta

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Singer, Songwriter and culinary entrepreneur

Schools attended: Catholic School Njindom, GTHS Kumba

COMEDY CAREER: 

Debuted his career in 2000

2005: Merged with Zachary Longmop in Kumba to do street comedy

2005-2010: Released “Idiot” Part 1 – 7 (CD)

During this period, the comic duo performed across the North West and South West regions, garnering massive popularity. 

2010: Parted ways with Zachary Longmop

2011-2020: Released “Idiot” Part 8 – 18 

2020: Released the following skits;

 Molyko Slay Queens we don wise wuna headline Dem, Girls Dem for Molyko di Waka with list for their pocket, Molyko Girls di pack enter your house small small

2021: Released;

Be nice to the people you meet, Spaco Lee on the mountain, Stone for 450k, This Life na to kind your business, Buea Girls and Surprise, School na Scam, 3rd to the last and 2nd to the Last position, How Grammy go take Cameroon, Hungry Girls for Molyko, Stipe Miocic and Ngannou, Short Road to California, Man pikin e silence di kill pass beating, You Swim for 6 min for 5k, Alert, Alert Alert, 

2022: Released;

Kwata life no easy, I no sure all we na one image in the eyes of God, Abeg wonna leave them make Dem learn small, Landlords and House Rent, Come Back, Thunder don update, Petit go watch match, Passport nobi proof, Bushfallers and Marriage, Stay away from woman e phone, Qatar 2022, Pain killer, Buea palava oil for man and woman, Life for camp, Nges man ft. One Rocky, Chop Inside Plane

2023: Released; 

Listen to your child sometimes, Talent way e dey Cameroon with Loic Sumfor, Change of fashion this year

 

MUSIC CAREER

2002: Debuted with the group Innovators with One Rocky and D-klins. Released “Kwane- e- nnonkwa”

2013: Fine Girl 

2019: Bessem 

2019: Rap the Rap, Choir 

2020: Released “Man no di know” album comprising; Life, I Denny me, Nges man, Prayer , Life di taste and Grish Grish

2023: 5 For Sharp, Ngundeh , Crocodile

MOVIE

– Return to Batibo with Alenne Menget

– Wash Me 

AWARDS / HONORS

 

2010: Vista Inn Award 

Winner of Brasseries Christmas Party Stand up Comedy 2014, 2015 and 2016

2018: Won Red Feather Awards; Best Standup Comedian

2019: Daval Comedy Complex Award 

2023: New Breed Africa Foundation Award; Best Comedian

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCE

UAE 

BRAND AMBASSADOR DEALS

Brand Ambassador for Redemption Higher Institute of Biomedical and Management Sciences (RHIMBS)

Brand Ambassador for Propelond 

REMARKABLE PERFORMANCES

 

I’m Not Joking – Douala 2021 with Gordons , Senior Pastor, Ulrich Takam, etc

Bruise comedy show 2021 with Sabinus, Brain Jotter , Senior Pastor, Grand Lawrenzo, Icekid Charisma

KO-C Homecoming Show 2021

INITIATIVES

“Street Invasion” – To promote budding comedians and artists

HUMANITARIANISM

Spaco Lee has been engaged in humanitarian activities like visiting the Kumba Central Prison and Buea Central Prison. He also visit and donates to IDPs, the poor and pregnant women. 

BUSINESSES 

– Owns a Lady Shoe Shop

– “Turning Coco” Restaurant 

– Owns a Cocoa Farm in Bai Grass (Mbonge Subdivision)

– Shareholder at Diligent Clinic MALINGO 

MARITAL STATUS: Married

Children: 1 (girl)

NexDim ©?

 

#nexdimempire